Monday, February 04, 2008

Lousy Day

Today has been a lousy day. I don't know why but I have been quite unahppy today. Maybe it's because something not that nice happened that it reminded me of another which made me unhappy and it again linked to another unhappy thought.

I think my unhappy memories are like nodes connected to each other. One unhappy node is connected to 5 other unhappy nodes. Once one unhappy node is activated, it will activate another 5 unhappy nodes and so on. So now, I feel very unhappy cuz all my unhappy nodes have been activated.

Haiz.. once again, I wish I am better off dead than handling all these things.

I am going to Iran this Saturday, a total of 10 hours flight plus 8 hours transit. I think I will be so dead tired by the time I reach there.

Many people have warned me that Iran is dangerous and there are terrorists etc but I fuck care lah. If I am destined to die there then just die there lor. Everything is destined mah and I doubt if anything will happen to me. Normally people wish to have long life will die early while those who want to die will have a long life. I think I will have a long life lor. Hahaha~So apparently I am going to have a safe journey.

5 comments:

no nickname lah said...

u go to iran for what btw? there fun meh?

got shopping?

got tourist attraction?

or what?

Miko said...

Going there for performance. You are??

kongming said...

i agree with u lor...
those wanna die, all lao bu si 1...

fr said...

I'm optimistic you'll come back safe and sound .....and happy!

no nickname lah said...

i am a curious passerby who happen to bump into your blog, sorry abt the ignorant question, heh, i never read your older posts, so i dunno u go there to perform. paiseh.